At The 6th Kayseri International Film Festival, Golden Sycamore Awards Have Been Announced

At the 6th Kayseri International Film Festival, Golden Sycamore Awards have been announced

 

The 6th Kayseri International Film Festival this year is a spectacular gala night and awards
It ended with a ceremony.

The gala night of the festival happened. The festival organized by the Anatolian Filmmakers
Association with the support of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism, Kayseri Governorship,
Kayseri Metropolitan Municipality, Central Anatolia Development Agency, Turkish Airlines and Forum Kayseri.

The festival which has 195 short, 87 documentaries and 23 feature films application ended
with a concert by singer İlyas Yalçıntaş after the award ceremony.

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Film Award

Taksim Hold’em – Michael Önder

 

National Feature-Film Competition Jury Special Award

Dört Köşeli Üçgen – Mehmet Güreli

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Director Award

Sarı Sıcak – Fikret Reyhan

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Script Award

Taksim Hold’em – Michael Önder

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Display  Award

Dört Köşeli Üçgen – Ahmet Sesigürgil

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Actress Award

Taksim Hold’em – Damla Sönmez

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Actor Award

Dört Köşeli Üçgen – Mustafa Dinç

 

National Feature-Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Supporting Actor Award

Eksi Bir – Metin Belgin

 

National Feature-Film Competition Siyad Best Film Award

Taksim Hold’em – Michael Önder

 

International Shot Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Short Film Award

Voice – Darioush Najafı Gol

 

International Shot Film Competition Jury Special Award

In Love With Cinema – Askar Nurakun Uulu

 

International Documentary Film Competition Golden Sycamore Best Documentary Film Award

I Forgot Myself Somewhere – Iker Elorrieta

 

International Documentary Film Competition Jury Special Award

Homeland – Sam Peeters

 

Golden Sycamore International Children’s Rights Best Film Award

Kayabike – Mattia Trabucchi